AdministrationCounselingLibrary MediaGrade LevelsSpecial ServicesResourcePTA

  

 Faculty/Staff
 


 

South Anna Elementary
 

2017-2018

Click here to view the awards and honors our faculty members have received!

 OFFICE STAFF

Name Position
Alicia Todd Principal
Ray Heatwole Assistant Principal
RuthAnn Searls Financial Secretary
Roxanne Donaghy Secretary
Emily Kitching School Counselor
Ami Balderson School Counselor
Steven Newsome School Resource Officer
Annette Cisek School Nurse

 

KINDERGARTEN

Name

Position

Anne Katherine Applewhite

Kindergarten Teacher

Katy Melgard

Kindergarten Teacher

Tami Reeping

Kindergarten Teacher

Rebecca Wines

Kindergarten Teacher

Danielle McElroy

Kindergarten Aide

Jamie Saacke

Kindergarten Aide

 

FIRST GRADE

Name

Position

Karen Bowles

First Grade Teacher

Teresa Bullard

First Grade Teacher

Drema King

First Grade Teacher

Kim Pyne

First Grade Teacher

 

SECOND GRADE

Name

Position

Aimee Sergent

 Second Grade Teacher

Becky Sewell

Second Grade Teacher

Mary Ellen Snead

Second Grade Teacher

Perri Toombs

Second Grade Teacher

Anne Van Lenten

Second Grade Teacher

 

THIRD GRADE

Name

Position

Paige Heath

Third Grade Teacher

Meredith Farrell

Third Grade Teacher

Ashley McBeth

Third Grade Teacher

Whitney Williams

Third Grade Teacher

 

FOURTH GRADE

Name

Position

Lenaia Davis

Fourth Grade Teacher

Maureen Epps

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kourtney Grant

Fourth Grade Teacher

Leigh Grayberg

Fourth Grade Teacher

Verna Leuthe

Fourth Grade Teacher

 

FIFTH GRADE

Name

Position

Alyssa Elswick

Fifth Grade Teacher

Heather Muldoon

Fifth Grade Teacher

Holly Nicolette

Fifth Grade Teacher

Lindsey Paulson

Fifth Grade Teacher

Carrie Sutton

Fifth Grade Teacher

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Name

Position

Jennifer Allen

Special Education Teacher
Galit Fraser Special Education Teacher

Daniela Fernandes

Preschool Special Education Teacher

Jenny Hudson

Special Education Teacher
Melissa Jones Special Education Teacher

Michelle Maxey

Preschool Special Education Teacher
Kirsten Zickefoose Speech Therapist
Tommy Wall Special Education Teacher

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Name

Position

Megan Cox

Psychologist

Elizabeth Melson

Diagnostician

Ginell Walkes

Social Worker

Shelley Jewell

Occupational Therapist

Karen Goetz

Occupational Therapist

Liz Grasberger

Physical Therapist

Heather Weston Autism Consultative Specialist

 

RESOURCE 

Carol Beazley

Physical Education

Hillary Billingsley

Reading Specialist

Noelle Lavach

English as a Second Language (ESL)

Cammie Gemmill

Gifted & Talented

Jennifer O'Dell

Technical Systems Operator (SYSOP)

Louis Hembrick

Music

Laurie Parfitt

Art

Connie Piper

Media Specialist, Resource Department Chair

Ann Bilbey

Library Office Assistant

Sheryl Sylvia

ITRT

CAFETERIA

Name

Position

Angela Drumheller

Cafeteria Manager

Sherry Mahanes

Cafeteria Staff

Iona Wells Cafeteria Staff
Gail Walker Cafeteria Staff
Geraldine Winston

Cafeteria Staff

Teresa Lettley

Cafeteria Monitor

Open Position Cafeteria Monitor
Laura Smith Cafeteria Monitor

  

CUSTODIANS

Name

Position

Kevin Derricott

Head Custodian

Myrl Mallory 

Custodian

Ward Wyatt Custodian

 

BUS DRIVERS

Name

Bus #

Carrie Moeller

36

Charlene Coleman

281

Misty Colgin

153

Bridget Foster

339

Lorraine Harris

192

Susan Hendrick

183

Kristie Barnette

159

Teresa Lowery

66

Laura Smith

140

Aleasa Knuckles

284

Ruby Thompkins

345

Patricia Wyatt 326
Woody Dawson 330
Doris York 365

 

Mailing Address: 13122 Walton's Tavern Road, Montpelier, VA 23192       Tel: 804.749-4222 or 804-883-6089      Fax: 804.730-2576       Email Webmaster