AdministrationFaculty/StaffCounselingLibrary MediaGrade LevelsSpecial ServicesResourcePTA

  

 Faculty/Staff



 

Office Staff

Name

 

Email

Pamela Harvey

Principal

Email

Amanda Sanders

Assistant Principal

Email

Matt Shenker

School Counselor

Email

Rose Hubbard

Finance Secretary

Email

Angie Duerson

CIMS Secretary

Email

Karen Demyanovich

Nurse

Email

Elizabeth Melson

Educational Diagnostician

Email

Back to the Top

Headstart

Name

Email

Lydia Gardner

Email

Back to the Top

Kindergarten

Name

Email

Holly Barth

Email

Heather Fletcher

Email

Joan Hollins

Email

Back to the Top

First Grade

Name

Email

Katie Halin

 Email

Della Nobles

Email

Jennifer Vick

Email

Back to the Top

Second Grade

Name

Email

Liza Parker

Email

Evangeline Poindexter

Email

Katelyn Smith

Email

Back to the Top

Third Grade

Name

Email

Lauren Cole

Email

Helen McLendon

Email

Brittany Ostrander

Email

Justin Thompson

Email

Back to the Top

Fourth Grade

Name

Email

Kim Boney

Email

Danielle Hudak

Email

Courtney King

Email

Hannah MacLelland

Email

Back to the Top

Fifth Grade

Name

Email

Joey Carter

Email

Brittni Fleenor

Email

Brooke Kimes

Email

Back to the Top

Special Education

Name

Position

Email

Brecklyn Bodkin

Early Childhood Special Education Teacher

Email

Jamie Griffith

Speech Therapist

Email

Debbie Price

Special Education Teacher

Email

Jeanine Long

Special Education Teacher

Email

Krystle Yarbrough

Gift and Talented Teacher

Email

Uyen Tran

Special Education Teacher

Email

Elizabeth Northcraft

Special Education Teacher

Email

Back to the Top

Resource

Name

Position

Email

Jenny Larson

Media Center Specialist

Email

John Evko

Physical Education Teacher

Email

Cyndi Marchetti

Art Teacher

Email

Ralph Mason

Music Teacher

Email

Karen Demyanovich

Clinic Attendant

Email

Katie Ramsey

Literacy Coach

Email

Rhonda Utterback

Reading Specialist

Email

Amy Crum

Reading Specialist

 Email

 Karen Shrader

  Reading/Math Resource Teacher

 Email

 Carol Starke

  ESL

 Email

Back to the Top

Paraprofessionals

Name

Position

Email

Cathy Carmichael

Special Education

Email

Sally Clower

Kindergarten

Email

Emma Stewart

Special Education

Email

Rebecca Smith

Special Education

Email

Clara Martin

Kindergarten

Email

Phyllis Owens

Special Education

Email

Lisa Peterson

Special Education

Email

Sheryl Sylvia

ITRT

Email

Jonathan Bradley

Computer SYSOP

Email

Elise Pittman

HPI

Email

Ann Hare

Special Education

Email

Carol Rienecker

Special Education

Email

Jennifer Shuler

Special Education

Email

Diane Staples

Special Education

Email

Heather Hayes

Special Education

Email

Back to the Top

Custodians

Name

Position

To contact, call 365-8100

Michael Lipscomb

Custodian

Debra Coleman

Custodian

Mike Waller

Custodian

Back to the Top

Cafeteria

Name

Position

Email

Bonita Herald

Staff

Email

Shirley Jernigan

Staff

Email

Michelle Meredith

Staff

Email

Back to the Top

Bus Drivers

Name

Bus

To contact, call 365-8100

Crystal Rodriquez

255

Jill Tribble

96

Cordell Wright

164

Pam Lester

142

Mary Helen Jones

266

Debi Barnes

46

Erin Wright

151

Steve Young

161

Lisa Williamson

98

Back to the Top

 

 

 

Address: 12007 Cedar Lane, Ashland, VA 23005                 Tel: 804.365.8100                 Fax: 804.365.8111                       Contact Webmaster