Faculty/Staff

AdministrationFaculty/StaffGuidanceLibrary MediaResourceGrade LevelsPTASpecial Service

  Office Staff  
  Headstart  
Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade
Third Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade
Special Education Resource Paraprofessionals
Custodians Cafeteria

Bus Drivers


Office Staff

Name

 

Email

Larry Hardy

Principal

Email

Veronica Pitts

Assistant Principal

Email

Betty Moring

Guidance Counselor

Email

Karen Puryear

Finance Secretary

Email

Regina Murphy CIMS Secretary Email

Linda Orange

Nurse

Email

Elizabeth Melson

Educational Diagnostician

Email

Back to the Top

Headstart

Name

Email

Lydia Gardner

Email

Back to the Top

Kindergarten

Name

Email

Holly Barth

Email

Joan Hollins

Email

Heather Fletcher

Email

Back to the Top

First Grade

Name

Email

Kristen Bateman

Email

Jan Charlton

Email

Peggy Strauss

Email

Back to the Top

Second Grade

Name

Email

Kate Clary

Email

Ashley Hinkle

Email

Marcie Williams

Email

Back to the Top

Third Grade

Name

Email

Joey Carter

Email

Helen McLendon

Email

Anne Morgan

Email

Evangeline Poindexter

Email

Back to the Top

Fourth Grade

Name

Email

Kim Boney

Email

Jennifer Gillette

Email

John McChesney 

Email

Back to the Top

Fifth Grade

Name

Email

Cathy Droppleman

Email

Jimmy Johnson

Email

Teresa McNeely

Email

Back to the Top

Special Education

Name

Position

Email

Helen Blough

Special Education Teacher

Email

Jamie Griffith Speech Therapist Email

Debbie Lanham

Special Education Teacher

Email

Jeanine Long

Special Education Teacher

Email

Barbara Longest

Gift and Talented Teacher

Email

Elizabeth Melson

Educational Diagnostician

Email

Sally Temple

Special Education Teacher

Email

Back to the Top

Resource

Name

Position

Email

Paula Dutton

Media Center Specialist

Email

John Evko

Physical Education Teacher

Email

Cyndi Marchetti

Art Teacher

Email

Della Nobles

Reading Specialist

Email

Linda Orange

Clinic Attendant

Email

Peg Palermo

Reading Specialist

Email

Susan Travers

Music Teacher

Email

Back to the Top

Paraprofessionals

Name

Position

Email

Cathy Carmichael

Special Education

Email

Shannon Cash

Head Start Family Services Specialist

Email

Sally Clower

Kindergarten

Email

Emma Dinsmore

Early Childhood Special Education

Email

Melinda Lambert

Special Education

Email

Clara Martin

Kindergarten

Email

Phyllis Owens

Special Education

Email

Britta Winston

Special Education

Email

Lisa Peterson

Special Education

Email

Sheryl Sylvia

ITRT

Email

Connie Throckmorton

Computer SYSOP

Email

Back to the Top

Custodians

Name

Position

To contact, call 365-8100

Michael Lipscomb

Custodian

Debra Coleman

Custodian

Mary Terry

Custodian

Back to the Top

Cafeteria

Name

Position

Email

Lola Burnett

Staff

Email

Bonita Herald

Staff

Email

Shirley Jernigan

Staff

Email

Michelle Meredith

Staff

Email

Rhonda Mills

Staff

Email

Back to the Top

Bus Drivers

Name

Bus

To contact, call 365-8100

Renee Bishop

253

Lola Burnett

96

Judy Gammon

164

Pam Lester

142

Amy Mooney

266

Bonnie Rucker

233

Cindy Tate

234

Barbara Waggoner

161

Lisa Williamson

45

Back to the Top