Contact the Webmaster      Directions to School   

  
   Home
   About Us
   Administration
   School Forms
   Atlee News
   Blackboard
   Staff Directory
   Phone Directory
   Bell Schedules

   Academic Departments
   Athletics
   Library Media Center

   School Counseling
   Career Center
   Student Activities
 
AHS Academic Organizations & Clubs
 
AHS PTSA Blog

AHS Athletics and Club Info
Atlee www.capitaldistrictva.org

For questions about clubs, please contact AHS Activities and Athletics Director: Ryan Molloy by (E-mail) or 723-2128

AHS Yearbook and Picture Information (Information)

CLUB/ACTIVITY

SPONSOR(S) (AHS Faculty List)

Academic Team

George Pavelis

Activity Schedule

Ryan Molloy

Air Force Junior ROTC

Drill Team/Color Guard

Lt. Col. Charles Schmetzer, M. Sgt. William Monge

atleehanoverafjrotcboosters@gmail.com

Atlee R.O.C.K.S.

E. Young

Atlee Ruriteens

P. Rozecki

Art Guild

Julie Fisher, Erik Leise, Madison Fairburn (http://artfish.wikispaces.com/NAHS)

Athletic Trainer

Sally Marks

Band

Paul Rozecki AHS Band
(http://www.atleeband.com/)

Battle of the Brains Team

George Pavelis

Behind the Wheel

Lee Withers

Beta Club

Suzanne Hall, Tracy Keister
NHS & BETA (INFO SLIDES)

Chess Club

K. Keifer

Chorus

Natan Berenshteyn AHS Chorus       (http://bit.ly/ahschorus)

Color Guard

Bobby Mawyer

Computer Club

E. Malick

Dance Team

Kate Belleman

Debate Team

Brian Carr

DECA

Cindy Garrett, Hilary Graf
AHS DECA

Dual Enrollment

Karen Martin

FCA

Steve Teator

Emerging Leaders

Tracy Keister

Forensics Team

B. Carr

French Honor Society

Mitch Hayes

Freshman Class

Helen Weber, Hilary, Graf, Janelle Cannon

FFA

David Balderson, Marc Moran

German Honor Society

Tracy Hughes, Liz Borysewicz

Gifted and Talented

Tracy Keister

Government Club

Brian Carr

Graduation Coordinator

John Wheeler

History Club

INACTIVE

Honor Council

Kelly Pace

Human Relations /Spectrum

S. Slusher, H. Leise, K. Kelley

International Baccalaureate

Wendy Edelman (info)

International Thespian Society (ITS)

Charles Wax

Junior Class

Lee Withers, Allison Layne

Key Club

Kim Blackmore, Richard Noel

Latin Club

Anthony Maslanka

Literary Magazine

E. Leise, D. Craine

Marching Band

Paul Rozecki

Math Team

S. Shadik, S. Newcomb, J. Rogers

Model United Nations Team

Nathan Morrison, Heather Leise

NHS - National Honor Society

Rosemary Brooke, Karen Trickett, Carrie Bateman NHS & BETA (INFO SLIDES)

NAHS - National Art Honor Society

Julia Fisher, Erik Leise, Madison Fairburn

National French Honor Society

Mitchell Hayes

National Latin Honor Society

Anthony Maslanka

National Spanish Honor Society

Debbie Edmonson, Megan Lindemann

Newspaper

Heidi Craft

PEER

Karen Martin, Michele Kushner

Orchestra

M.Jones www.atleeorchestra.org

Ping Pong/Badminton

Joey Rogers, Lee Withers

POP-Power of Prayer

Joey Rogers, Kyle Tower

RADD - Raiders Against Destructive Decisions

Mary Ellen Colangelo

RICC (Raider Interclub Council)

SCRobertson, K. Edmonds

Science Club

Dana D’Agostino, Loren Lane

Science Bowl Team

C. Bateman

Senior Class

Wendy Edelman, Matt Vuiller

7th Up

John Ahladas

TurfGrass

Mark Moran AHS Turfgrass Program
 (http://www.atleeturf.com/)

Student Organization for Developing Attitudes (SODA)

Serena Campbell, Wendy Edelman

Sophomore Class

Kelly Pace, Kelsey Shivers

Student Trainer Club

Sally Marks

Spanish Club

Debbie Edmonson

Student Council Association (SCA)

Stephanie Robertson, Keri Edmonds

First Robotics

Ian McPhipps, David Balderson

 
                         Atlee High School's Profile                                        e-mail connection                                                     Hanover County Public Schools